Books

The Story of Saiunkoku, Vol. 5

The Story of Saiunkoku, Vol. 5 Best Read || [Kairi Yura Sai Yukino] - The Story of Saiunkoku, Vol. 5, The Story of Saiunkoku Vol Shurei Hong destitute but of noble birth has always dreamed of working as a civil servant in the imperial court of Saiunkoku but women are barred from holding office The emperor Ryuki however ref

  • Title: The Story of Saiunkoku, Vol. 5
  • Author: Kairi Yura Sai Yukino
  • ISBN: 9781421538426
  • Page: 474
  • Format: Paperback

The Story of Saiunkoku, Vol. 5 Best Read || [Kairi Yura Sai Yukino], The Story of Saiunkoku, Vol. 5, Kairi Yura Sai Yukino, The Story of Saiunkoku Vol Shurei Hong destitute but of noble birth has always dreamed of working as a civil servant in the imperial court of Saiunkoku but women are barred from holding office The emperor Ryuki however refuses to take command leaving everything to his advisors Shurei is asked to become a consort to the emperor to persuade the ne er do well ruler to govern Shurei falls il The Story of Saiunkoku, Vol. 5 Best Read || [Kairi Yura Sai Yukino] - The Story of Saiunkoku, Vol. 5, The Story of Saiunkoku Vol Shurei Hong destitute but of noble birth has always dreamed of working as a civil servant in the imperial court of Saiunkoku but women are barred from holding office The emperor Ryuki however ref

  • The Story of Saiunkoku, Vol. 5 Best Read || [Kairi Yura Sai Yukino]
    474 Kairi Yura Sai Yukino
The Story of Saiunkoku, Vol. 5

About "Kairi Yura Sai Yukino"

  1. Kairi Yura Sai Yukino

    Also known as

563 Comments



  1. I can see that manga only readers might get a bit impatient with this volume as it sets up further developments to come and mostly highlights and deepens the emotional connections between the current cast, while adding a hugely important character to the cast others are introduced but none as important as he is.I mean, the series is based on a light novel series, manga and anime came later So personally I enjoyed the in depth explorations between Shoka and Reishin especially via the lovely littl [...]


  2. Drat Don t you simply hate it that still hasn t incorporated 1 2 stars into its ratings system Anyway, this book is of 2 1 2 stars for me as opposed to 3 stars The problem with this volume is the introduction of yet another male character There is already too many characters with storylines that don t necessarily seem to be going anywhere Most of the men appear to be in love with Saiunkoku which is all fine and dandy, but she is really oblivious to all of their attention I still haven t got a s [...]



  3. Can t get enough of this series Its that good Another good volume Liking the characters as well And that art style.


  4. Shurei has been secretly working at a very interesting place Which is good because having people like Kocho on your side, may just save your life Her poor Uncle




Leave a Comment